JV/Freshmen Schedule
Home
District Info
Directions
Board of Education
Board Meetings and Policy
Bully Reporting
Administrative Offices
Office of the Superintendent
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
Student Services
Office of the CFO/Treasurer
Maintenance
Technology
Transportation
Food Service
Schools
Defiance High School
Defiance Middle School
Defiance Elementary School
Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Alumni
Alumni Link
Contact Us
Central Registration
Student Resources
Parent Resources
Staff Resources
Facebook
Twitter
logo
Voice Recognition
Contact Us
Facebook
Twitter
JV/Freshmen Schedule
ADA Menu
Boys Basketball
Varsity Schedule/Results
JV/Freshmen Schedule
Rosters
Team Pictures
WBL Boys Basketball
Game Pictures
Stats
History
Record vs. Opponents
Records
Area Stats
WBL All League Teams
Athletics Home
2023-24 Boys JV Basketball Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Team
Place
Time
W/L
Score
Record
Friday
12/1
Findlay
Away
5:00 PM
W
43-35
1-0
Saturday
12/2
Napoleon
Away
6:00 PM
L
43-39 OT
1-1
Friday
12/8
Paulding
Home
6:00 PM
W
41-29
2-1
Saturday
12/9
Rossford
Home
2:30 PM
W
51-42
3-1
Friday
12/15
St. Marys
Home
6:00 PM
W
42-36
4-1
Saturday
12/16
Bryan
Home
6:00 PM
W
40-37
5-1
Friday
12/22
Anthony Wayne
Home
2:00 PM
L
58-50
5-2
Friday
12/22
St. Francis
Home
2:00 PM
L
57-38
5-3
Friday
1/5
Van Wert
Away
6:00 PM
L
39-29
5-4
Saturday
1/6
LCC
Home
4:30 PM
L
56-43
5-5
Friday
1/12
Shawnee
Away
6:00 PM
L
33-22
5-6
Saturday
1/13
Wauseon
Away
6:00 PM
L
52-27
5-7
Friday
1/19
Kenton
Home
6:00 PM
W
53-13
6-7
Saturday
1/20
Fairview
Away
4:30 PM
W
31-28
7-7
Tuesday
1/23
Archbold
Home
6:00 PM
L
47-28
7-8
Friday
1/26
Elida
Home
6:00 PM
L
31-22
7-9
Friday
2/2
Bath
Away
6:00 PM
L
38-30
7-10
Saturday
2/3
Liberty-Benton
Home
4:30 PM
W
44-38
8-10
Friday
2/9
Celina
Home
6:00 PM
W
48-38
9-10
Saturday
2/10
Whitmer
Home
4:30 PM
L
43-32
9-11
Friday
2/16
OG
Home
6:00 PM
W
48-43
10-11
Friday
2/23
Wapak
Away
6:00 PM
W
40-36
11-11
2023-24 Boys Freshman Basketball Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Team
Place
Time
W/L
Score
Record
Friday
12/1
Findlay
Away
4:45 PM
L
28-18
0-1
Saturday
12/2
Napoleon
Away
4:30 PM
W
42-25
1-1
Monday
12/4
OG
Home
5:30 PM
W
37-27
2-1
Tuesday
12/12
Toledo Central Catholic
Home
1:00 PM
W
33-19
3-1
Thursday
12/14
Liberty Center
Away
5:00 PM
L
36-34
3-2
Monday
12/18
Antwerp
Home
5:30 PM
L
39-37
3-3
Thursday
12/21
Elida
Home
11:00 AM
W
35-28
4-3
Friday
12/22
St. Francis
Home
12:00 PM
L
55-34
4-4
Thursday
1/4
Ottoville
Away
6:00 PM
W
44-33
5-4
Monday
1/8
Celina
Away
5:30 PM
L
53-43
5-5
Saturday
1/13
Wauseon
Away
4:45 PM
L
41-27
5-6
Monday
1/15
Shawnee
Home
5:30 PM
L
41-28
5-7
Thursday
1/18
Emmanuel Christian
Away
6:00 PM
W
39-37
6-7
Saturday
1/20
Ayersville
Away
12:00 PM
W
50-31
7-7
Tuesday
1/23
Archbold
Home
4:30 PM
L
42-37
7-8
Thursday
1/25
Swanton
Away
4:30 PM
W
38-13
8-8
Monday
1/29
Van Wert
Away
5:30 PM
W
33-23
9-8
Saturday
2/3
Swanton
Home
3:00 PM
W
33-20
10-8
Thursday
2/8
OG (Tourney)
OG
6:45
L
77-45
10-9
© 2024. Defiance City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
Website Created by eSchoolView
Intranet Login
Accelerated Reader Home Connect
View text-based website