Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Adams, Stacy
Classroom Aide/Pld. Aid
Aldrich, Curt
Bus Driver
Allen, Nicholas
Language Arts - Grade 7
Alvarado, Shannon
K-2 Classroom Aide
Anderson, Mr. Scott
Earth Science
Arce, Eliud
Special Ed. Classroom Aide
Arps, Linnea
3-5 Intervention Specialist
Ashbaugh, Karri
Grade 3
Austin, Kari
Bus Driver
Ayers, Catherine
Library Aide
Bachman, Beth
Asst. Cook
Bair, Rachel
Cafeteria
Baksa, Rachel
Language Arts - Grade 4
Baldwin, Rex
Social Studies - Grade 8
Baldwin, Sherry
K-2 Classroom Aide
Barger, Amanda
Language Arts - Grade 6
Barnhart, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Barrera, Shawn
Cafeteria
Batt, Kathleen
Intervention Specialist
Bauer, Kathy
Guidance Aide
Bays, Jodi
Family Consumer Science
Beck, Harmony
Grade 2
Beck, Reggie
3-5 Counselor
Becker, Virginia
Kindergarten
Behnfeldt, Brandon
Science
Benson, Lanee'
Speech/Lang. Pathologist
Bergman, Brock
HS Math
Blank, Susan
Vocal Music
Bloomfield, Rana (Renee)
Bus Driver
Blue, Mackenzie
Intervention Specialist
Booth, Cathy
Instrumental Music
Boroff, Jackie
Classroom/Pld. Aide
Bostelman, John
Custodian
Bringman, Cassandra
Language Arts - Grade 5
Brown, Angeline
Cashier/Vending
Brown, Jennifer
Health Care Aide
Brown, Julianna
Intervention Specialist
Brown, Tammy
School Psychologist
Brubaker, Amy
K-2 Co-Teacher
Brugler, Shane
Middle School Asst. Principal/AD
Buchanan, Angela
CC/MD Unit
Buchholz, Erika
Grade 5
Buti, Jerry
Athletic Director
Office: 419-784-0102
Campos, Lisa
Cashier
Carnahan, LeAnn
Ass't. Cook
Carnahan, Pam
Hostess
Carnahan, Randi
Intervention Specialist
Carr, Austin
Intervention Specialist
Carr, Jaaci
English
Carr, Matthew
Middle School Principal
Caryer, Jeanine
Library Aide
Cereghin, Cynthia
Science - Grade 6
Cikity, Emily
Title I
Clark, Emily
Intervention Specialist
Clay, Marilyn
Custodian
Corbitt, Judy
Elementary Cafeteria Hostess
Cordes, Megan
Guidance Counselor
Coressel, Andrew
Math
Cotton, Earl
Bus Driver
Crowe, Daniel
Middle School Social Studies
Curtzwiler, Beth
Secretary to Superintendent
Darrow, Bill
ED Unit
Davis, Jennifer
Grade 1
Davis, Lisa
Intervention Aide
Davis, Megan
Grade 3
Dehnbostel, Jessica
Grade 1
Dempsey, Zackary
Social Studies - Grade 7
DeRossett, Cathy
Asst. Cook/Cashier
Detter, Michelle
Library Aide
Doenges, Deb
Secretary - Grades K-2
Donsbach, Chad
Autism Aide - DC
Donsbach, Jody
Vocal Music 6-8
Downey, Bonnie
Elementary Cafeteria
Durfey, Marna
Grade 1
Eckhart, Andrew
Technology Coordinator
Edwards, Cindy
Kindergarten
Elchinger, Stacy
K-2 Self-Contained
Elwood, Tammi
Psychologist Assistant
Engel, Kimberly
Grade 4
English, Julie
Intervention Specialist
Ensign, Ashley
Grade 5
Fackler, Delisa
Health Aide
Fackler, Sandra
Bus Driver
Fedele, Tammy
KinderStart
Fernandez, Jovita
3-5 Classroom Aide
Finn, Kati
Middle School Secretary
Floss, Susan
Math - Grade 6
Frank, Mary
MD Unit
Frankart, Elizabeth
Art - Grades KS-5
Fruth, Todd
Director of Special Services
Fuhrmann, Danielle
Math - Grade 6
Gahris, Stephanie
EMIS Coordinator
Garrett, April
Grade 1
George, Cassie
Kindergarten
Gerken, Britt
Grade 4
Gerken, Kelly
Foreign Language/French
Gibson, Jenna
Spanish
Goff, Susan
K-3 Co-Teacher
Gonzales, Yolanda
Custodian
Graf, Brenda
Bus Driver
Grant, Brian
Custodian
Grant, Dawn
Middle School Cafeteria Cashier
Greiwe, Clayton
Health/Phys. Ed.
Griffith, Jodi
Social Studies - Grade 8
Grogg, Amy
School Psychologist
Guilford, Michael (Mike)
Maintenance
Hammersmith, Laura
Bus Driver
Hancock, John
Bus Driver
Hanel, Anna
Classroom Aide
Hange, Lesley
Intervention Specialist
Harrow, Pamela
Cashier
Harsha, Christy
ESL Aide
Harter, Katie
Speech Pathologist
Hartman, Elizabeth
K-2 Intervention Aide
Haviland, Rhonda
English
Headley, Ashley
Kindergarten
Headley, Nathan
Science - Grade 8
Hegler, Robert
Bus Driver
Heidbreder, Kevin
Instrumental Music - Grades 5 & 6
Heighland, Cyndi
Math
Held, Deanne
Principal - Grades KS-2
Held, Monica
Kindergarten
Held, Tom
Computers/Business Ed.
Henry, Jacob
Instrumental Music
Hernandez, Julie
Aide (3-5)
Hill, Michelle
Aide
Hiltner, Janalee
K-5 Technology
Hoffer, Mrs. Julie
Chemistry
Hohenbrink, Shirley
Grade 3
Holbrook, Stephanie
Intervention Aide
Homier, Michelle
Art K-5
Hopkins, Thomas
Maintenance
Hornish, Tonya
Classroom Aide
Houck, Julie
Grade 3
Hughes, Shaelyn
Elementary Cafeteria
Hull, Deanna
Food Service Supervisor
Hulse, Joy
Bus Driver
Imthurn, Michelle
Intervention Aide
Jackson, McKayla
MS Math
Jerger, Jay
High School Principal
Johnson, Devon
Intervention Aide
Johnston, Melissa
Cafeteria
Jones, Christa
Instrumental Music
Jones, Tricia
Kindergarten
Jordan, Marissa
Health Care Aide
Kamphaus, Susan
VLA/CBI
Kappen, Tana
Middle School Language Arts
Karnes, Deena
Grade 3
Kasuga, Mary
Gifted
Keck, Mandy
Art
Keezer, Carol
Cafeteria
Keller, Sheryl
Grade 4
Kennedy, Ed
Flex/Maintenance
Kerr, James
Bio./Physics/Science
Kiessling, Lana
Classroom Aide
Killgallon, Jodee
Bus Driver
Killion, Erin
Fiscal Specialist
Kline, Kevin
HS Marketing/DECA
Klinger, Michael
Bus Driver
Knowles, Carlyn
Grade 5
Kryling, Sarah
Guidance Counselor
Lamb, Shannon
Honors Bio./Anatomy/Physiology
Layman, Kristine
Grade 4
Leal, Candy
Secretary - Special Services
Lehman, Bryn
HS Technology
Lehman, Kirk
Business Education
Lehman, Lauren
Intervention Specialist
Lime, Jane
Custodian
Liming, Julianne
Intervention Specialist
Linebrink, Rebecca
Intervention Aide
Lloyd, Jill
Grade 1
Lloyd, Monica
Bus Aide
Lockmiller, Tamara
Grade 2
Lockmiller, Tony
Bus Driver
Long, Jennifer
Vocal Music
Long, Lindsay
Math/Algebra I - Grade 8
Long, Renee
Gifted
Lopez, Shannon
Secretary - Grades 3-5
Lucas, Jana
Science - Grade 6
Manriquez, Rafael
Social Studies - Grade 6
Mansfield, Jeannie
Librarian
Manz, Samuel (Sam)
Guidance Counselor
Martinez, Laura
Intervention Specialist
Martinez, Ms. Monica
Classroom Aide
Mast, Julie
Grade 1
Matheny, Michelle
ED Unit
Mayes, John
Director of Operations
McDonald, Amy
Foreign Language/Spanish
McGlaughlin, Suzanne
Payroll Specialist
Megdadi, Kristy
Bus Driver
Mendez, Denise
Cafeteria
Menendez, Alex
Assistant Technology
Menendez, Nikole
Kindergarten
Mercer, Amanda
Language Arts
Meyer, Danielle (Nikki)
Grade 3
Meyer, Joe
Custodian
Milano, Alexandra
English
Miller, Cheri
Asst. Cook
Miller, Ed
Computer Science - Grades 7 & 8
Mitchell, Grace
K-2 Classroom Aide
Moore, Jacob
HS Math
Morgan, Terri
Central Office Secretary
Morton, Melissa
Language Arts - Grade 8
Morton, Robert
Superintendent
Moser, Jacob
Intervention Specialist
Mouser, Andrea
KinderStart
Murphy, Patrick
Social Studies
Mutchler, Thomas
Tech Prep-CADD
Myers, Jane
Principal - Grades 3-5
Myers, Laura
Bus Driver
Nichols, Kimberly
Ass't. Cook
Nusbaum, Jr., James
Grade 4
Ohm, Sara
HS English/LA
Olds, Mandy
Cafeteria
Padilla, Angelica
Custodian
Parker, Kathy
Classroom Aide
Parrish, Dennis
Maintenance
Parrish, Don
Health/PE
Partee, James
Bus Driver
Patterson, Sadie
Grade 3
Pennington, Joe
High School Ass't. Principal
Peters, Ashley
Guidance Counselor
Phipps, Lisa
Autism Unit - DC
Pieracini, Kara
Art - Grades 6 & 7
Powell, Chelsie
Kindergarten
Proulx, Margaret
Hostess
Randall, Debra
Attendance/EMIS - Grades K-5
Rath, Elizabeth
Grade 4
Reiman, Jaide
K-2 Co-Teacher
Reiser, Michala
Speech/Language Pathologist
Relue, Kathryn
Classroom Aide
Renollet, Brittany
Grade 2
Resendez, Saundra
Hostess
Rettig, Amanda
Middle School Language Arts
Rickabaugh, Rosanne
MD/Autism Unit
Rittenour, Steve
Social Studies
Robarge, Erica
Grade 3
Robles, Megan
Elementary Custodian
Rocha, Cindy
Cafeteria
Rodriguez, Heather
Elementary Cafeteria Hostess
Rogers, Deb
MD Unit
Rosengarten, Bridget
Language Arts - Grade 6
Roth, James
Aide
Rufenacht, Haley
Intervention Specialist
Ruffer, Brooke
Intervention Specialist
Sanders, Kayla
Intervention Specialist
Saner, Scott
World History
Schaffer, Melanie
CD 3-5
Schatz, Linda
Library Aide
Schnipke, Matt
Grade 5
Schroeder, Jessica
MS Physical Education
Schulte, Samantha
MS Math
Schultz, Jan
Asst. Treasurer
Schultz, Judy
Secretary
Schultz, Lori
Choir Accompanist
Schwarzman, Melissa
DES Librarian
Scott, Michelle
Classroom Aide
Seibert, Matt
Bus Driver
Seip, Lucinda
Head Cook
Seward, Aime
Bus Aide
Shaffer, Marilyn
Bus Driver
Sharp, Jessica
Science - Grade 7
Shindler, Brooke
Kindergarten
Silliman, Michael
Bus Driver
Sines, Dawn
Bus Driver
Singer, Sally
KinderStart Aide
Singer, Thomas (Thom)
Guidance Counselor
Smiddy, Kristen
KinderStart
Smith, Barbara
Bus Driver
Smolik, Katherine
English
Smolik, Radek
Study Hall Monitor
Spitnale, Rebecca
Grade 2
Sprague, Eric
CBI - Grades 7 & 8
Stabler, Brier
Intervention Specialist
Stack, Julie
Grade 5
Stambaugh, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Stephens, Robert (Bob)
Custodian
Steyer, Sheri
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
Swartz, Gregory
Phys. Ed.
Swisher, Cheryl
CFO/Treasurer
Taylor, Ellen
Grade 2
Thomas, Linda
DHS Athletic Secretary
Trevino, Jessica
Classroom Aide
Troyer, Veronica
Phys. Ed.
Trudel, Collin
Biology
Unverferth, Amy
Science
Valle, Nickole
Classroom Aide
Valle, Rodolfo
Bus Driver
Vander Horst, Annette
K-2 Classroom Aide
Volkert, Bridgett
Autism Unit - Intermediate
Voll, Joe
Social Studies
Wahl, Steve
Math
Waldron, Kristina
Cashier
Waldron, Sharon
Grade 2
Walker, Emily
Grade 4
Walter, Evie
Grade 1
Wank, Renee
K-2 Counselor
Warnimont, Debra
Bus Aide
Watkins, Donald
Special Education Aide
Weaver, Lisa
Grade 4
Weaver, Rick
Math 9-12
Weber, Peg
Custodian
Weideman, Hannah
K-2 Co-Teacher
Weidenhamer, Mark
Transportation Supervisor
Wendell, Kristin
Vocal Music
West, Eric
Vocal Music
Westrick, Cheryl
Secretary
Westrick, Keith
Maintenance/Specialist
Wiemken, Nikki
Grade 1
Williams, Jolene
Math - Grade 8
Williamson, Sgt. John
School Resource Officer
Wilson, Melanie
Art
Windhorst, Rachel
Grade 3
Wolfrum, Jessie
K-3 Self-Contained
Woltmann-Geno, Megan
English
Workman, Holly
Custodian
Wright, Michelle
Intervention Aide
Yeazel, Heidi
Family & Consumer Science
Yoder, Josh
Grade 5
Ziegler, Haylee
World Language/Spanish
Zimmerman, Amanda
Social Studies - Grade 7
Zipfel, Fritz
Custodian
Zipfel, Hans
Social Studies
Zipfel, Tiffany
PE/Health
© 2019. Defiance City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
Website Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website