2020 JV A Schedule
Home
District Info
Directions
Board of Education
Board Meetings and Policy
Bully Reporting
Administrative Offices
Office of the Superintendent
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction
Student Services
Office of the CFO/Treasurer
Maintenance
Technology
Transportation
Food Service
Schools
Defiance High School
Defiance Middle School
Defiance Elementary School
Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Alumni
Alumni Link
Contact Us
Central Registration
Student Resources
Parent Resources
Staff Resources
Facebook
Twitter
logo
Voice Recognition
Contact Us
Facebook
Twitter
2020 JV A Schedule
ADA Menu
Baseball
Roster
Schedule
Stats
Photo Gallery
2023 Box Scores
Area Stats
Team Stats
College/Professional Players
History
Voice of the Bulldogs
Niese Center
Championships
WBL Baseball
All District
Program Highlights
Record Book
Alumni
Baseball Camp
90 Club
1ST Team All Ohio
Pro Players
Acme
Record vs. Opponents
State Championship Videos
Athletics Home
2020 JV Schedule
Day
Date
Team
Place
Time
Score
Record
Sunday
March 22
Apollo Ridge (Scrim)
Baseball City -St. Pete
1:00
Monday
March 23
Sylvania Southview (Scrim)
Lakewood Ranch
NOON
Tuesday
March 24
Ottawa Hills (Scrimmage)
Braden River
11:00
Wednesday
March 25
Farmington MN (Scrim)
Baseball City -St. Pete
1:00
Saturday
March 28
Wauseon
Away
1:00
Monday
March 30
Rossford
Away
5:00
Thursday
April 2
Bowling Green
Away
5:00
Friday
April 3
Fairview
Away
3:00
Saturday
April 4
Napoleon
Home
1:00
Monday
April 6
Liberty Benton
Home
5:00
Tuesday
April 7
Wapakoneta
Home
5:00
Thursday
April 9
St.Mary's
Away
5:00
Saurday
April 11
Coldwater (DH)
Home
11:00
Tuesday
April 14
Van Wert
Home
5:00
Thursday
April 16
Perrysburg
Home
5:00
Friday
April 17
Lima Shawnee
Home
5:00
Saturday
April 18
Anthony Wayne
Away
11:00
Monday
April 20
Tinora
Away
5:00
Tuesday
April 21
Kenton
Home
5:00
Thursday
April 23
Maumee
Away
5:00
Friday
April 24
Elida
Away
5:00
Tuesday
April 28
Bath
Home
5:00
Thursday
April 30
Toledo Centeral Catholic
Away
5:00
Friday
May 1
Celina
Away
5:00
Saturday
May 2
Toledo St. Francis (DH)
Home
11:00
Monday
May4
Paulding
Home
5:00
Tuesday
May 5
Ottwa Glandorf
Home
5:00
Thursday
May 7
Swanton
Away
5:00
Friday
May 8
Crestview
Away
5:00
Tuesday
May12
Archbold
Home
5:00
Thursday
May 14
Whitmer
Home
5:00
Friday
May 15
Toledo St. Francis
Away
5:00
© 2024. Defiance City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
Website Created by eSchoolView
Intranet Login
Accelerated Reader Home Connect
View text-based website