Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Allen, Nicholas
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ashbaugh, Karri
Grade 3
Austin, Kari
Bus Driver
Bachman, Beth
Head Cook/Assistant Cook (Preschool)
Bair, Rachel
Assistant Cook (E)
Baldwin, Rex
Social Studies - Grade 8
Baldwin, Sherry
K-2 Classroom Aide
Barnhart, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Batt, Kathleen
Intervention Specialist
Bauer, Kathy
Guidance Aide
Beck, Reggie
3-5 Counselor
Becker, Virginia
Kindergarten
Behnfeldt, Brandon
Science
Bergman, Brock
HS Math
Bloomfield, Rana (Renee)
Bus Driver
Blue, Mackenzie
Intervention Specialist
Booth, Cathy
Instrumental Music
Boroff, Jackie
Classroom/Pld. Aide
Bostelman, John
Custodian
Bowling, Mary
DES Speech
Brown, Angeline
Assistant Cook (HS/MS)
Brown, Cassandra
Language Arts - Grade 5
Brown, Jennifer
Health Care Aide
Brown, Julianna
Intervention Specialist
Brubaker, Amy
K-2 Co-Teacher
Brugler, Shane
Middle School Asst. Principal/AD
Buchanan, Angela
Grade 3
Buchholz, Erika
Grade 5
Burgei, Jennifer
Grade 7 Language Arts
Busch, Joshua
Transportation
Busch, Tammera
Grade 4
Buti, Jerry
Athletic Director
Office: 419-784-0102
Campos, Lisa
Cashier (E)
Carnahan, Randi
Intervention Specialist
Carr, Austin
Intervention Specialist
Carr, Jaaci
English
Carr, Matthew
Middle School Principal
Cereghin, Cynthia
Science - Grade 6
Cereghin, Sheri
Defiance Elementary Dish room
Cikity, Emily
DES Intervention Specialist
Clark, Emily
Intervention Specialist
Clay, Marilyn
Custodian
Colburn, Damion
Bus Mechanic
Coler, Jami
Secretary to Athletics Department
Cooper, Kelly
HS Marketing
Cooper, Travis
Biology/Environmental Science
Corbitt, Judy
Elementary Cafeteria Hostess
Cordes, Megan
Guidance Counselor
Coressel, Andrew
Math
Cotton, Earl
Bus Driver
Crowe, Daniel
Middle School Social Studies
Curtzwiler, Beth
Secretary to Superintendent
Damron, Tamela
Bus Driver
Darrow, Bill
Business
Davis, Lisa
Intervention Aide
Dehnbostel, Jessica
Grade 1
Delarber, Donald
Bus Driver
Dempsey, Colleen
Bus Aide
Dempsey, Zackary
Social Studies - Grade 7
DeRossett, Cathy
Asst. Cook/Cashier (E)
Detter, Michelle
Library Aide
Donsbach, Chad
Alternative Education Center Aide
Donsbach, Jody
Vocal Music Director Grades 6-12
Durfey, Marna
Grade 1
Eckhart, Andrew
Technology Coordinator
Edwards, Cindy
KinderStart
Elchinger, Stacy
K-2 Self-Contained
Engel, Kimberly
Grade 4
English, Julie
Intervention Specialist
Fackler, Aerica
Intervention Specialist
Fackler, Delisa
K-2 Aide
Fackler, Sandra
Bus Driver
Fedele, Tammy
KinderStart
Fett, Olivia
MS Intervention Specialist
Finn, Kati
Middle School Secretary
Fisher, Brandon
High School Ass't. Principal
Floss, Susan
Math - Grade 6
Frank, Mary
MD Unit
Frankart, Elizabeth
Art - Grades KS-5
Fuhrmann, Danielle
Math - Grade 6
Gahris, Stephanie
EMIS Coordinator
Garrett, April
Grade 1
George, Cassie
Kindergarten
Gerken, Britt
Middle School Steam/Tech
Gerken, Kelly
Foreign Language/French
Gerken, Rachel
Grade 5 Math
Gibson, Jenna
HS Spanish Teacher
Goff, Susan
K-3 Co-Teacher
Graf, Brenda
Bus Driver
Grant, Brian
Custodian
Greiwe, Clayton
Health/Phys. Ed.
Griffith, Jodi
Social Studies - Grade 8
Grogg, Amy
School Psychologist
Guilford, Michael (Mike)
Maintenance
Guilford-Ryan, Abby
Server
Hancock, John
Bus Driver
Hange, Lesley
Intervention Specialist
Harrow, Pamela
Cashier
Harsha, Christy
ESL Aide
Harter, Katie
Speech Pathologist
Hartman, Elizabeth
K-2 Intervention Aide
Hasselbring, Kelly
Title I
Haviland, Rhonda
English
Hayner, Mary
MS Spanish
Headley, Ashley
Grade 2
Headley, Nathan
Science - Grade 8
Heighland, Cyndi
Math
Held, Deanne
Principal - Grades KS-2
Held, Monica
Kindergarten
Held, Tom
Computers/Business Ed.
Hernandez, Julie
Aide (3-5)
Hill, Michelle
Secretary - Special Services
Hoffer, Mrs. Julie
Chemistry
Hohenbrink, Shirley
Grade 3
Holbrook, Stephanie
Intervention Aide
Homier, Michelle
Art K-5
Hopkins, Thomas
Maintenance
Houck, Julie
Grade 3
Hull, Abigail
Aide
Hull, Deanna
Food Service Supervisor
Hull, Jared
Custodian
Hulse, Joy
Bus Driver
Imthurn, Michelle
Intervention Aide
Jackson, McKayla
MS Math
Janowiecki, Brenda
K-2 Aide
Jerger, Jay
High School Principal
Johnson, Devon
Intervention Aide
Johnston, Melissa
Assistant Cook (E)
Jones, Christa
Assistant Band Director
Jones, Tricia
Kindergarten
Jordan, Marissa
Health Care Aide
Kamphaus, Susan
VLA/CBI
Kappen, Tana
Middle School Language Arts
Keck, Mandy
Art
Keezer, Carol
Cafeteria
Keller, Sheryl
Grade 4
Kennedy, Ed
Flex/Maintenance
Kerr, James
Bio./Physics/Science
Kiessling, Alexis
Title l Teacher Grade 3-5
Kiessling, Lana
Classroom Aide
Killgallon, Jodee
Bus Driver
Kitchenmaster, Jenifer
DES Psychologist
Klinger, Michael
Bus Driver
Knowles, Carlyn
Grade 5
Knueven, Jamie
Speech/Language Pathologist
Kryling, Sarah
Guidance Counselor
Kunz, Amanda
Middle School Intervention Specialist
Lamb, Bethany
Family Consumer Science
Lamb, Shannon
Honors Bio/Anatomy/Anatomy II
Layman, Kristine
Grade 5
Leal, Katie
Central Office Secratary
Lehman, Bryn
HS Technology
Lehman, Lauren
Intervention Specialist
Lewis, Beth
Associate Director of Student Services
Lime, Jane
Custodian
Liming, Julianne
Intervention Specialist
Linebrink, Rebecca
Intervention Aide
Lloyd, Jill
Grade 1
Lloyd, Monica
Bus Aide
Lockmiller, Tamara
Grade 2
Lockmiller, Tony
Bus Driver
Long, Jennifer
Vocal Music Grades K-5
Long, Lindsay
Math/Algebra I - Grade 8
Long, Renee
Grade 4
Lopez, Shannon
Secretary - Grades 3-5
Lower, Carissa
Classroom Aide
Lucas, Jana
Science - Grade 6
Mansfield, Jeannie
Librarian
Manz, Samuel (Sam)
School Counselor
Martinez, Laura
Intervention Specialist
Martinez, Monica
Classroom Aide
Mast, Julie
Grade 1
Matheny, Michelle
ED Unit
Mayes, John
Director of Operations
McDonald, Amy
Foreign Language/Spanish
McGlaughlin, Suzanne
Payroll Specialist
Mendez, Denise
Hostess
Menendez, Alex
Assistant Technology
Menendez, Nikole
Kindergarten
Mercer, Amanda
Science
Meyer, Danielle (Nikki)
Grade 3
Meyer, Joe
Custodian
Milano, Alexandra
English
Miller, Cheri
Head Cook (HS/MS)
Miller, Ed
Computer Science - Grades 7 & 8
Moore, Jacob
HS Math
Morris, Sandy
Health Care Aide
Morton, Melissa
Language Arts - Grade 8
Morton, Robert
Superintendent
Moser, Jacob
Director of Alternative Education Center
Murphy, Patrick
Social Studies
Newman, Jessica
3-5 Classroom Aide
Nichols, Kimberly
Assistant Cook (HS/MS)
Ohm, Sara
HS English/LA
Olds, Mandy
Cafeteria
Parrish, Dennis
Maintenance
Parrish, Don
Health/PE
Partee, James
Bus Driver
Patterson, Sadie
Grade 3
Peck, Rhonda
Aide
Perry, Lauren
Intervention Specialist
Peters, Ashley
Guidance Counselor
Pfeiffer, Teresa
Principal - Grades 3-5
Phipps, Lisa
Social Studies
Pieracini, Kara
Art - Grades 6 & 7
Powell, Chelsie
Kindergarten
Randall, Debra
Attendance/EMIS - Grades K-5
Redick, Erin
Assistant Band Director
Reiman, Jaide
K-2 Co-Teacher
Relue, Kathryn
Classroom Aide
Renollet, Brittany
Grade 2
Rettig, Amanda
Middle School Language Arts
Rittenour, Steve
Social Studies
Robarge, Erica
Grade 3
Robles, Megan
Elementary Custodian
Rocha, Cindy
Dishroom (HS/MS)
Rogers, Deb
MD Unit
Rosengarten, Bridget
Language Arts - Grade 6
Roth, James
Aide
Rubio, Janelle
High School Secretary
Rufenacht, Haley
Intervention Specialist
Salyers, James
Custodian
Saner, Scott
World History
Schaffer, Melanie
CD 3-5
Schnipke, Matt
Grade 5
Schrock, Andrea
Bus Driver
Schroeder, Jessica
MS Physical Education
Schulte, Samantha
MS Math
Schultz, Jan
Asst. Treasurer
Schultz, Judy
Secretary
Schultz, Lori
Choir Accompanist
Schultz, Lyndsi
Grade 6 Language Arts
Schwarzman, Melissa
DES Librarian
Scott, Michelle
Classroom Aide
Seward, Aime
Bus Aide
Shaffer, Marilyn
Bus Driver
Shannon, Keri
Cashier
Sharp, Jessica
Science - Grade 7
Sheller, Devin
MS/HS Assistant Band Director
Shindler, Brooke
Kindergarten
Sholl, Colin
Intervention Specialist
Silliman, Michael
Bus Driver
Sines, Dawn
Bus Driver
Singer, Thomas (Thom)
School Counselor
Smiddy, Kristen
KinderStart
Smolik, Katherine
English
Smolik, Radek
Study Hall Monitor
Sprague, Eric
CBI - Grades 7 & 8
Stabler, Brier
Intervention Specialist
Stack, Julie
Grade 5
Stambaugh, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Stark, Jennifer
Guidance Counselor
Stephens, Robert (Bob)
Custodian
Sterken, Cara
HS Nurse
Steyer, Sheri
Assistant Superintendent
Steyer, Sheri
Assistant Superintendent
Sullivan, Hayden
Dishroom
Swartz, Gregory
Phys. Ed.
Swisher, Cheryl
CFO/Treasurer
Taylor, Ellen
Grade 2
Torres, Loida
DES Aide
Trevino, Arnold
Elementary Custodian
Trevino, Jessica
Classroom Aide
Troyer, Veronica
Phys. Ed.
Trudel, Collin
Biology
Unverferth, Ms. Amy
Science
Valle, Nickole
Classroom Aide
Valle, Rodolfo
Bus Driver
Vander Horst, Annette
K-2 Secretary
Vargo, Tim
Bus Driver
Volkert, Bridgett
Autism Unit - Intermediate
Voll, Joe
Social Studies
Wahl, Steve
Math
Waldron, Kristina
Assistant Cook (E)
Waldron, Sharon
Grade 2
Walker, Emily
Grade 4
Walter, Evie
Grade 1
Wank, Renee
K-2 Counselor
Watkins, Donald
Special Education Aide
Weaver, Lisa
Grade 4
Weaver, Rick
Math 9-12
Weber, Peg
Custodian
Weideman, Hannah
K-2 Co-Teacher
Weidenhamer, Mark
Transportation Supervisor
Wendell, Kristin
Vocal Music
Westrick, Keith
Maintenance/Specialist
Wiemken, Nikki
Grade 1
Wilhelm, Jennifer
Grade 1
Williams, Jolene
Math - Grade 8
Willitzer, Erin
Cashier
Wilson, Melanie
Art
Windhorst, Rachel
Grade 3
Wittenmyer, Jamie
Hostess
Wolff, Kristin
School Psychologist
Wolfrum, Jessie
K-3 Self-Contained
Woltmann-Geno, Megan
English
Workman, Holly
Custodian
Wright, Michelle
Intervention Aide
Yeazel, Heidi
Family & Consumer Science
Yoder, Josh
Grade 5
Young, Erica
Grade 6 Language Arts
Zimmerman, Amanda
Social Studies - Grade 7
Zipfel, Fritz
Custodian
Zipfel, Hans
Social Studies
Zipfel, Tiffany
PE/Health
© 2022. Defiance City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
Website Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website