Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Aldrich, Curt
Bus Driver
Allen, Nicholas
Fourth Grade Teacher
Armey, Jaime
Grade 4
Arnett, Annie
Grade 4 Co-Teacher
Ashbaugh, Karri
Grade 3
Austin, Kari
Bus Driver
Bachman, Beth
Assistant Cook
Bair, Rachel
Kinderstart Aide
Baldwin, Rex
Social Studies - Grade 8
Baldwin, Sherry
CC Classroom Aide
Baldwin, Tenley
Custodian
Barcewicz, Brooklyn
English
Barnhart, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Batt, Kathleen
Grade 2
Bauer, Kathy
Guidance Aide
Bechtol, Tammy
Server
Beck, Reggie
3-5 Counselor
Becker, Virginia
Kindergarten
Behnfeldt, Brandon
Science
Bergman, Brock
HS Math
Bishop, Jenna
Classroom Aide
Blackwood, Erin
Assistant Band Director
Bloomfield, Lisa
K-2 Aide
Bloomfield, Rana (Renee)
Bus Driver
Booth, Cathy
Instrumental Music
Boroff, Jackie
Library Aide
Bostelman, John
Custodian
Bowling, Mary
DES Speech
Brown, Angeline
Assistant Cook
Brown, Angeline
Assistant Cook (HS/MS)
Brown, Cassandra
Language Arts - Grade 5
Brown, Julianna
Intervention Specialist
Brubaker, Amy
K-2 Co-Teacher
Brugler, Shane
Middle School Asst. Principal/AD
Buchanan, Angela
Grade 3
Buchholz, Erika
Grade 5
Burgei, Jennifer
Grade 7 Language Arts
Busch, Joshua
Transportation
Busch, Tammera
Grade 4
Buti, Jerry
Athletic Director
Office: 419-784-0102
Campos, Lisa
Cashier (E)
Carr, Austin
Intervention Specialist
Carr, Jaaci
English
Carr, Matthew
Middle School Principal
Cereghin, Cynthia
Science - Grade 6
Cereghin, Sheri
Defiance Elementary Dish room
Cikity, Emily
DES Intervention Specialist
Clark, Emily
Intervention Specialist
Colburn, Damion
Bus Mechanic
Coler, Jami
Secretary to Athletics Department
Cooper, Kelly
HS Marketing/DECA
Cooper, Travis
Biology
Corbitt, Judy
Elementary Cafeteria Hostess
Cordes, Megan
Guidance Counselor
Coressel, Andrew
Math
Cotton, Earl
Bus Driver
Crowe, Daniel
Middle School Social Studies
Curtzwiler, Beth
Secretary to Superintendent
Damron, Tamela
Bus Driver
Darrow, Bill
Business
Davis, Lisa
Intervention Aide
Davis, Shelia
HS Classroom Aide
Dehnbostel, Jessica
Grade 1
Delarber, Donald
Bus Driver
Dempsey, Colleen
Bus Aide
Dempsey, Sara
HS English/LA
Dempsey, Zackary
Social Studies
DeRossett, Cathy
Asst. Cook/Cashier (E)
Detter, Michelle
Library Aide
Detter, Wesley
Intervention Specialist
Donsbach, Chad
Alternative Education Center Aide
Donsbach, Jody
Vocal Music Director Grades 6-12
Durfey, Marna
Grade 1
Eckhart, Andrew
Technology Coordinator
Edwards, Cindy
KinderStart
Edwards, HeidiAnn
K-2 Aide
Engel, Chris
Cashier
Engel, Kimberly
Science
English, Julie
Intervention Specialist
Fackler, Aerica
Intervention Specialist
Fackler, Delisa
K-2 Aide
Fackler, Sandra
Bus Driver
Fedele, Tammy
KinderStart
Finn, Kati
Middle School Secretary
Fisher, Brandon
High School Ass't. Principal
Floss, Susan
Math - Grade 6
Frank, Mary
MD Unit
Frankart, Elizabeth
Art - Grades KS-5
Fuhrmann, Danielle
Math - Grade 6
Gadd, Autum
Server
Gahris, Stephanie
EMIS Coordinator
Garrett, April
Grade 1
Gaskill, Amy
Cashier
George, Cassie
Kindergarten
Gerken, Britt
Middle School Steam/Tech
Gerken, Kelly
Foreign Language/French
Gerken, Rachel
Grade 5 Math
Gibson, Jenna
HS Spanish + Drama + DNN Advisor
Goff, Susan
K-3 Co-Teacher
Graf, Brenda
Bus Driver
Grant, Brian
Custodian
Greiwe, Clayton
Health/Phys. Ed.
Griffith, Jodi
History
Grogg, Amy
School Psychologist
Guilford, Michael (Mike)
Maintenance
Guilford-Ryan, Abby
K-2 Aide
Hagerman, Danielle
K-2 Self-Contained
Hammer, Travis
Intervention Specialist
Hancock, John
Bus Driver
Hange, Lesley
Intervention Specialist
Harrow, Pamela
Cashier
Harsha, Christy
ESL Aide
Harter, Katie
Speech Pathologist
Hasselbring, Kelly
Grade 2
Haviland, Rhonda
English
Hayner, Mary
MS Spanish
Headley, Ashley
Grade 2
Headley, Nathan
Science - Grade 8
Heighland, Cyndi
Math
Held, Deanne
Principal - Grades KS-2
Held, Monica
Kindergarten
Held, Tom
Computers/Business Ed.
Hernandez, Julie
Aide
Hesselschwardt, Robin
Dishroom
Hill, Michelle
Secretary - Special Services
Hines, Olivia
MS Intervention Specialist
Hines, Tyler
Intervention Specialist
Hoffer, Julie
Chemistry
Hohenbrink, Shirley
Grade 3
Holbrook, Stephanie
Intervention Aide
Homier, Michelle
Art K-5
Hopkins, Thomas
Maintenance
Houck, Julie
STEAM Teacher
Hull, Deanna
Food Service Supervisor
Imthurn, Michelle
Intervention Aide
Jackson, McKayla
MS Math
Janowiecki, Brenda
K-2 Aide
Jerger, Jay
High School Principal
Johnson, Devon
Intervention Aide
Johnston, Melissa
Assistant Cook (E)
Jones, Christa
Assistant Band Director
Jones, Tricia
Kindergarten
Kamphaus, Sue
Family and Consumer Science(s)
Kappen, Tana
Middle School Language Arts
Keck, Jarret
Grade 4
Keck, Mandy
Art
Keezer, Carol
Server
Keller, Sheryl
Grade 4
Kennedy, Ed
Maintenance
Kerr, James
Biology/Physics/Science
Kiessling, Alexis
Grade 3
Kiessling, Lana
Classroom Aide
Kitchenmaster, Jenifer
DES Psychologist
Klinger, Michael
Bus Driver
Knowles, Carlyn
Grade 5
Knueven, Jamie
Speech/Language Pathologist
Kryling, Sarah
Guidance Counselor
Kunz, Amanda
Middle School Intervention Specialist
Lamb, Shannon
Honors Bio/Anatomy/Anatomy II
Layman, Kristine
Grade 5
Leal, Katie
Central Office Secratary
Lehman, Bryn
HS Technology
Lehman, Lauren
Intervention Specialist
Lewis, Beth
Associate Director of Student Services
Lime, Jane
Custodian
Liming, Julianne
Intervention Specialist
Linebrink, Rebecca
Intervention Aide
Lloyd, Jill
Grade 1
Lloyd, Monica
Bus Aide
Lockmiller, Tamara
Grade 2
Lockmiller, Tony
Bus Driver
Long, Jennifer
Vocal Music Grades K-5
Long, Lindsay
Math/Algebra I - Grade 8
Long, Renee
Grade 4
Lopez, Shannon
Secretary - Grades 3-5
Lucas, Jana
Science
Mansfield, Jeannie
Librarian
Manz, Samuel (Sam)
School Counselor
Martinez, Laura
Intervention Specialist
Martinez, Lee
Assistant Cook
Martinez, Monica
Classroom Aide
Mast, Julie
Grade 1
Mayes, John
Director of Operations
McDonald, Amy
World Language/Spanish
McGlaughlin, Suzanne
Payroll Specialist
Megdadi, Kristy
Bus Driver
Mendez, Denise
Dishroom
Menendez, Alex
Assistant Technology
Menendez, Nikole (Nikki)
Kindergarten
Meyer, Danielle (Nikki)
Grade 3
Meyer, Joe
Custodian
Millen, Chris
ED Unit
Miller, Cheri
Head Cook (HS/MS)
Miller, Ed
Computer Science - Grades 7 & 8
Miller, Jaret
Grade 3
Moore, Jacob
HS Math
Morris, Sandy
Health Care Aide
Morton, Melissa
Language Arts - Grade 8
Morton, Robert
Superintendent
Moser, Jacob
Director of Alternative Education Center
Murphy, Patrick
Social Studies
Newman, Jessica
3-5 Classroom Aide
Nichols, Kimberly
DES Head Cook
Noirot, Jessica
Hostess
Olds, Mandy
Cafeteria
Ordway, Kimberli
Dishroom
Parks, Holli
Fiscal Specialist
Partee, James
Bus Driver
Patterson, Sadie
Grade 3
Peck, Rhonda
Aide
Perry, Lauren
Intervention Specialist
Peters, Ashley
Guidance Counselor
Pfeiffer, Teresa
Principal - Grades 3-5
Phipps, Lisa
Social Studies
Pieracini, Kara
Art - Grades 6 & 7
Powell, Chelsie
Kindergarten
Powell, Gary
VLA/CBI
Randall, Debra
Attendance/EMIS - Grades K-5
Rath, Tricia
Bus Driver
Relue, Kathryn
Classroom Aide
Renollet, Brittany
Grade 2
Resendez, Maria
Bus Driver
Rethmel, Haley
Intervention Specialist
Rettig, Amanda
Middle School Language Arts
Rittenour, Steve
Social Studies
Robarge, Erica
Grade 3
Rocha, Cindy
Server
Rogers, Deb
Intervention Specialist
Salyers, James
Custodian
Saner, Scott
World History
Sanford, Jennifer
Health Care Aide
Schaffer, Melanie
CD 3-5
Schnipke, Matt
Grade 5
Schrock, Andrea
Bus Driver
Schroeder, Jessica
MS Physical Education
Schultz, Jan
Asst. Treasurer
Schultz, Judy
Secretary
Schultz, Lori
Choir Accompanist
Schultz, Lyndsi
Grade 6 Language Arts
Schwarzman, Melissa
Literacy/Media
Scott, Michelle
Classroom Aide
Seward, Aime
One-On-One Aide
Shaffer, Marilyn
Bus Driver
Sharp, Jessica
Science - Grade 7
Sheller, Devin
MS/HS Assistant Band Director
Shindler, Brooke
Kindergarten
Sholl, Colin
Intervention Specialist
Siegel, Jaide
K-2 Co-Teacher
Siler, Kristin
Grades 3-5 Title 1
Silliman, Michael
Bus Driver
Sines, Dawn
Bus Driver
Singer, Thomas (Thom)
School Counselor
Smolik, Katherine
English
Smolik, Radek
Study Hall Monitor
Sprague, Eric
CBI - Grades 7 & 8
Stabler, Brier
Intervention Specialist
Stack, Julie
Grade 5
Stambaugh, Megan
KinderStart
Stark, Jennifer
Guidance Counselor
Stephens, Robert (Bob)
Custodian
Sterken, Cara
District + High School Nurse
Steyer, Sheri
Assistant Superintendent
Stouffer, Matthew
Grade 4
Swartz, Gregory
Phys. Ed.
Swisher, Cheryl
CFO/Treasurer
Taylor, Ellen
Literacy Coach
Tempel, Shelia
Health Care Aide
Torres, Loida
DES Aide
Tressler, Ashlee
MS Math
Trevino, Arnold
Elementary Custodian
Trevino, Jessica
Secretary
Troyer, Veronica
Phys. Ed.
Trudel, Collin
Biology/Environmental Science
Unverferth, Amy
Science
Valle, Nickole
Classroom Aide
Vander Horst, Annette
K-2 Secretary
Vargo, Tim
Bus Driver
Vincent, Jenny
DES PE
Volkert, Bridgett
Autism Unit - Intermediate
Voll, Ashlynn
Health Care Aide
Voll, Joe
Social Studies
Wahl, Steve
Math
Waldron, Kristina
Assistant Cook
Waldron, Sharon
Grade 2
Walter, Evie
Grade 1
Wank, Renee
K-2 Counselor
Watkins, Donald
Special Education Aide
Weaver, Lisa
Grade 4
Weaver, Rick
Math 9-12
Weber, Peg
Custodian
Weideman, Hannah
K-2 Co-Teacher
Weidenhamer, Mark
Transportation Supervisor
Wellman, Kendra
MD Unit
West, Charlotte
Hostess
Westrick, Keith
Maintenance/Specialist
Whitney, Cynthia (Cindy)
Custodian
Wiemken, Nikki
Grade 1
Wilhelm, Jennifer
Grade 1
Williams, Jolene
Math - Grade 8
Willitzer, Erin
DES Cashier
Wilson, Melanie
Art
Wittenmyer, Jamie
Hostess
Wolff, Kristin
School Psychologist
Wolfrum, Jessie
K-3 Self-Contained
Woltmann-Geno, Megan
English
Workman, Holly
Custodian
Wright, Michelle
Intervention Aide
Yeager, Amber
Bus Driver
Yeazel, Heidi
Family & Consumer Science
Yoder, Josh
Grade 5
Young, Erica
Grade 6 Language Arts
Zimmerman, Amanda
Social Studies - Grade 7
Zipfel, Fritz
Custodian
Zipfel, Hans
Social Studies
Zipfel, Tiffany
PE/Health
© 2024. Defiance City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
Website Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website